Virtual Racing Sunday p.m. Series 1

Hampton Sailing Club

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Low Points Sytem, RRS, Appendix A.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Series 1-1
3rd May
Series 1-2
10th May
Series 1-3
17th May
Series 1-4
24th May
Series 1-5
31st May
Series 1-6
7th June
Series 1-7
14th June
Total Nett
1st Enterprise Esperer 1001 Ian Peerless 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 DNF 16.0 5.0
2nd Enterprise SophieP 1002 Sophie Peerless (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0
3rd Enterprise The Snowman 1028 Amy Dalby (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 30.0 9.0
4th Enterprise Bob2 1008 Chris Parker 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 34.0 13.0
5th Enterprise Egalite 1009 Jane Chambers 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 33.0 15.0
6th Enterprise Ent23218 1028 Phil Chambers (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 25.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low Points Sytem, RRS, Appendix A.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Series 1-1
3rd May
Series 1-2
10th May
Series 1-3
17th May
Series 1-4
24th May
Series 1-5
31st May
Series 1-6
7th June
Series 1-7
14th June
Total Nett
1st Handicap Laser-man go 1003 Ben Peerless 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd Handicap Bearinfested 1016 James Bay 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 32.0 6.0
3rd Handicap Shamal 1019 Tim Herbert Smith (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 9.0
4th Handicap Takitimu 1025 Derek May (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 24.0 10.0
5th Handicap DierdreRB 1023 Dierdre Bell (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 40.0 16.0
6th Handicap Kracken 1007 John Hollands (5.0) (6.0) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 19.0
7th Handicap Harry3599 1017 Nigel Cooper 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 34.0
8th Handicap Fmmchard 1027 Fiona McHardy 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 41.0
9th Handicap Wumpy 1013 Dave Gettings (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 44.0
9th Handicap YorkyGP14 1015 Graham York (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 44.0

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low Points Sytem, RRS, Appendix A.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Series 1-1
3rd May
Series 1-2
10th May
Series 1-3
17th May
Series 1-4
24th May
Series 1-5
31st May
Series 1-6
7th June
Series 1-7
14th June
Total Nett
1st Merlin Cool Runnings 1006 James Warren 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 7.0
2nd Merlin Onions 1012 Phil Dalby (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 44.0 8.0
3rd Merlin DierdreRB 1023 Dierdre Bell (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 53.0 14.0
4th Merlin Merlin Wizard 1010 Richard Page 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 55.0 16.0
5th Merlin Bat Snacks 1020 Andy Dalby (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 57.0 18.0
6th Merlin Loopyliz9 1011 Lizzy Dalby 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 19.0
7th Merlin Livvybell 1004 Livvy Bell 3.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 58.0 19.0
8th Merlin SloopJohnB 1005 John Bell 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 59.0 20.0
9th Merlin Boat38261 1014 Rob Heath 5.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 66.0 27.0
10th Merlin Merlinman 1017 Nigel Cooper 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 46.0
11th Merlin Flinkidink 1018 Stuart Jenkins (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 52.0
11th Merlin   1026 Lucy Penwarden (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 52.0

www.hamptonsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com